Board Policy Meet the Board Welcome Mission Statement
BH Admin & Support Staff Bret Harte Teaching Staff Bret Harte Union High School District John Vierra High School Vallecito High School
Parents/Students Alumni Bret Harte Agriculture & FFA Bret Harte FHA HERO Bret Harte Teacher Web Pages Clubs College/Career Corner From the Kitchen From the Nurse Grad Night Leadership Learning Center Parent/Volunteer Drivers Renaissance
Athletics Bret Harte Baseball Boy's Golf Bullfrog Football Swimming Track & Field Coaching Staff Cross Country Boy's Soccer Girl's Soccer Softball Volleyball
Community Links
Bret Harte School Calendar District Calendars
Cybullfrogs Events Rules Resources
Bret Harte Teaching Staff

Bret Harte Teaching Staff
"2016-2017"

NAME E-MAIL TITLE WORK/MSG
EXT. NO.
 TEACHING STAFF  
 Airola, Trevor  tjairola@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Agriculture  1012
 Allured, David  dallured@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Music  1086
 Anderson, Grover  ganderson@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Drama/Alt. Ed  1022
 Avrit, Amy  aavrit@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Mathematics  1042
 Baldwin, Ken  kbaldwin@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Arch/Mech Drafting/CAD/ROP/Graphic Design  1015
 Burita, Jason  jburita@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  English/Yearbook  1040
 Byrnes, Jonathan  jbyrnes@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Physical Education  1324
 Cragun, Kevin  kcragun@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1046
 Davis, Larkin  ldavis@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1023
 Dragomanovich, Tyra  tdragomanovich@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Spanish 1051
 Duggan, David  dduggan@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Audio Production/Director Performing Arts Center  1085
 Farley, Kathy  kfarley@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Chemistry/Science  1046
 Hodson, Mitchell  mhodson@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  World History  1031
 Ingalls, Todd  tingalls@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Agriculture  1012
 Johnson, Verne  vjohnson@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Gov't-Econ/Wood Shop/Renaissance  1026/1016
 Juarez, Richard  rjuarez@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Physical Education  1084
 Kunesh, Alex  akunesh@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Spanish  1050
 Maurer, Jerre  jmaurer@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Biology/Physiology  1048
 Maurer, Keith  kmaurer@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Science/Physics  1049
 Modrell, Andrea  amodrell@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1044
 Oliver, Derek  doliver@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  English/AP Literature  1033
 Olsen-Miller, Ingrid  iolsen@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1044
 Phillips, Carrie  cphillips@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Agriculture/Floriculture  1014
 Porovich, Jacey  jporovich@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Physical Education  
 Randall, Timothy  trandall@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Mathematics  1045
 Reese, Andrew  areese@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  English  1039
 Reid, Sarah  sreid@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1030
 Reiter, Tom  treiter@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Mathematics  1043
 Rucker, Jerry  jrucker@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Computer Skills/Consumer Math  1036
 Sadler, Gordon  gsadler@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Mathematics  1041
 Schneider, Suzi  sschneider@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Home Economics  1008-1010
 Sooter, Ken  ksooter@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Auto Shop  1018
 Stelling, Cathy  cstelling@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Economics/Government./AP Government  1038
 Teale, Molly mteale@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1372
 Telezinski, Christina ctelezinski@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  English  1024
 Todd, Cameron  camtodd@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Fire Tech  1052
 Truman, Jennifer  jtruman@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  US History/AP History  1034
 Waelty, Mark  mwaelty@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Art  1011
 Werthman, Lisa  lwerthman@bhuhsd.k12.ca.us  Special Education  1025