Skip to main content

Past Results

Frogs Have Great Day at Hughson Vintage Invitational

Five Varsity men earn a third place team score with their spectacular efforts at the Hughson Vintage Invitational at Turlock High School last Saturday. Jake Piel set a personal record  and earned first in the 100m and 200m and a third place in the Long Jump. Tristan Boblet had a PR in the 800 with a third place finish and a first place in the mile. Jake Taylor had a PR in the Shot Put with a third place finish. Peter Conrado had a PR in the 100m with a seventh place and a PR in the Triple Jump with a fifth place finish. Zachariah Camden had a PR in the 100m, a PR in the 200m, and a PR in the Long Jump with a 9th, 5th, and 9th place, respectively.

For the girls:  Casandra Gonzalez earned a PR in the 200m  with a fifth place finish and 400m  with a third place finish and Jenny Rapetti earned a PR in the 400m with a seventh place finish.

For the Junior Varsity:

Mark Behiel scores a PR and a first place in the Junior Varsity Mile and a first place in the 3200m.  Elvis Avila earned a PR in the JV 100m and 200m. Alonzo Nalls earns a PR in the 100m and an eighth place finish. Isaiah Flores and David Kirkenall earned  PR’s  in the JV 800m and the mile.  Luke Gomes earned a PR in the in the JV 100 m. Ethan Triance earned a PR in the JV mile and 3200m. and Noah Triance earned  a PR in the JV Shot Put.



Piel, Boblet, and Jefferson win medals at MJC Invitational

Jake Piel had a personal best performance in the Long Jump on Saturday. He jumped 21’3.5” which earned him a first place medal. He placed fourth overall in the 100m.

Tristan Boblet earned a first place medal in the 1600m and a third place medal in the 1600m.  Clara Jefferson earned a third place medal in the Shot Put and placed fifth in the discus.

Mark Behiel earned a third place medal in the Junior Varsity 3200m and placed fourth in the 1600m. Personal bests were earned by many Junior Varsity boys.


Tristan Boblet Shines at Bronco Distance Carnival

Tristan had stellar performances in the 1600m and 3200m at Bella Vista High School Friday evening.  He placed 2nd in the 1600m against seventy-six runners and 12th in the 3200m against fifty-two runners; twenty four schools participated in this highly competitive event. Strong performances were turned in by other members of the Bret Harte Track distance team at the Bronco Distance Carnival: Will Hollett, Baylee Barnes, Heidi Cantrell, Kevin Nelson, Ethan Triance, Isaiah Flores, Bronco Cozzo, and David Kirkendall.

FROSH/SOPH COMPETES WELL at First Competition for Many

Mens Results X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 15. 9 Alonzo Nalls 12.78a Bret Harte 19. 10 Timothy Lunsford 12.94a Bret Harte 21. 10 Peter Bailey 12.98a Bret Harte 23. 9 Luke Gomes 13.14a Bret Harte 25. 9 Noah Carella 13.17a Bret Harte 28. 9 Elvis Avila 13.23a Bret Harte 31. 10 Isaak McCamey 13.28a Bret Harte 41. 9 Eric Pellegrino 13.81a Bret Harte X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 18. 9 Alonzo Nalls 26.79a Bret Harte 24. 9 Eric Pellegrino 27.45a Bret Harte 28. 10 Kyle Lehrer 28.25a Bret Harte X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 5. 10 Mark Behiel 2:15.46a Bret Harte 14. 9 Isaiah Flores 2:51.19a Bret Harte X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 1. 10 Mark Behiel 4:56.59a Bret Harte 12. 10 Ethan Triance 5:48.89a Bret Harte 13. 9 Bronco Cozzo 5:53.81a Bret Harte 16. 9 Isaiah Flores 6:37.41a Bret Harte 17. 9 David Kirkendall 6:41.74a Bret Harte X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 2. 10 Mark Behiel 10:58.34a Bret Harte 5. 10 Ethan Triance 12:22.89a Bret Harte 7. 9 David Kirkendall 14:53.38a Bret Harte -- 9 Bronco Cozzo DNF Bret Harte X Shot Put - 10lb - Frosh/Soph - Finals 26. 9 Adan Loomis 26-08.75 Bret Harte 27. 9 Noah Triance 23-04.25 Bret Harte X Discus - 1.6kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals 20. 9 Adan Loomis 68-09 Bret Harte 27. 9 Noah Triance 55-05.50 Bret Harte X Pole Vault - Frosh/Soph - Finals 6. 10 Timothy Lunsford 8-00.00 Bret Harte 8. 10 Jayton Dillashaw 7-00.00 Bret Harte X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals 6. 9 Noah Carella 17-02.00 Bret Harte 12. 10 Peter Bailey 16-08.50 Bret Harte 13. 10 Isaak McCamey 16-08.00 Bret Harte 14. 9 Luke Gomes 16-07.50 Bret Harte 14. 10 Timothy Lunsford 16-07.50 Bret Harte 18. 9 Alonzo Nalls 15-09.50 Bret Harte 29. 10 Jayton Dillashaw 13-01.50 Bret Harte Womens Results X 100 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 1. 9 Bailey Van Zant 13.22a Bret Harte 7. 10 Davis Kaylynn 14.47a Bret Harte 14. 10 Jenny Rapetti 15.09a Bret Harte 21. 9 Sarahi Terrones 16.26a Bret Harte X 200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 10. 10 Casandra Gonzales 30.96a Bret Harte 13. 10 Jenny Rapetti 31.86a Bret Harte 21. 9 Sarahi Terrones 39.99a Bret Harte X 400 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 2. 10 Casandra Gonzales 1:06.40a Bret Harte X 800 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 2. 10 Heidi Cantrell 2:43.31a Bret Harte X 1600 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 4. 10 Baylee Barnes 6:01.44a Bret Harte X 3200 Meters - Frosh/Soph - Finals 1. 10 Baylee Barnes 14:05.38a Bret Harte X Shot Put - 4kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals 3. 9 Daphne Stanfill 23-05.00 Bret Harte 9. 10 Joyce Phillips 19-10.00 Bret Harte 10. 9 Kylie Smithers 19-09.50 Bret Harte 12. 10 Paula Myers 19-00.00 Bret Harte 13. 10 Anna Howard 18-09.00 Bret Harte 19. 9 Alondra Terrones 16-01.25 Bret Harte X Discus - 1kg - Frosh/Soph - Finals 5. 9 Daphne Stanfill 69-00.50 Bret Harte 6. 10 Paula Myers 59-07 Bret Harte 8. 10 Anna Howard 58-00.50 Bret Harte 16. 10 Joyce Phillips 49-07 Bret Harte 19. 9 Kylie Smithers 46-09.50 Bret Harte X Long Jump - Frosh/Soph - Finals 2. 10 Kaylynn Davis 14-06.00 Bret Harte

GREAT PERFORMANCES AT MLL/TVL CHALLENGE --
Go to Athletic.net link for results or below for Bret Harte Athletes


Womens Results X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 8. 10 Davis Kaylynn 14.49a Bret Harte 12. 10 Jenny Rapetti 15.17a Bret Harte X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 12. 9 Sarahi Terrones 32.07 Bret Harte X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 1. 10 Casandra Gonzales 1:07.26a Bret Harte X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 11. 10 Baylee Barnes 6:33.16a Bret Harte X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 1. Jenny Rapetti Kaylynn Davis Casandra Gonzales Bailey Van Zant 54.36a Bret Harte X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 2. 11 Haley Stanfill 31-08.00 Bret Harte 3. 11 Clara Jefferson 29-10.75 Bret Harte X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 1. 11 Clara Jefferson 113-00 Bret Harte 7. 11 Haley Stanfill 73-01 Bret Harte X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 2. 10 Brenna Sprake 7-06.00 Bret Harte X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 1. 9 Bailey Van Zant 16-09.00 Bret Harte 3. 10 Brenna Sprake 14-06.00 Bret Harte Mens Results X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 2. 12 Jake Piel 11.77a Bret Harte 5. 12 Peter Conrado 12.09a Bret Harte X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 6. 10 Zachariah Camden 24.56 Bret Harte 12. 10 Timothy Lunsford 26.46 Bret Harte X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 9. 10 Aaron Cardiel 59.05a Bret Harte 14. 11 Ernest Fonseca 1:07.46a Bret Harte X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 1. 12 Tristan Boblet 2:05.18 Bret Harte 4. 11 Will Hollett 2:10.91 Bret Harte X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 1. 12 Tristan Boblet 4:42.19a Bret Harte 15. 10 Mark Behiel 5:26.45a Bret Harte X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 2. 10 Mark Behiel 10:20.99 Bret Harte X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 4. Jake Piel Peter Conrado Aaron Cardiel Zachariah Camden 46.39a Bret Harte X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 2. 12 Jared Taylor 41-01.50 Bret Harte 6. 12 Jeremy Arvin 37-01.75 Bret Harte X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 3. 12 Jared Taylor 115-02.50 Bret Harte 8. 12 Jeremy Arvin 102-02 Bret Harte X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 15. 10 Jayton Dillashaw 7-00.00 Bret Harte X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 1. 12 Jake Piel 20-05.00 Bret Harte 3. 12 Peter Conrado 19-04.00 Bret Harte

2014 - 10th Annual CSUS Track Classic
Coaches Clements & Maurer Pleased With How Well Team Competed
Bret Harte Track & Field athletes competed against 33 schools in the 10th Annual CSUS Track Classic in Sacramento on Saturday. Coach Clements and Coach Maurer took varsity athletes to the meet and were extremely pleased with how well they competed against very large schools and very good athletes.
Results are: Jake Piel finished 16th overall in the 100m (11.60) and 15th overall in the Long Jump(19-09); Peter Conrado finished 36th overall in the 100m(11.98) and 14th the long jump(19-09.50); Zachariah Camden finished 30 overall in the 200m(24.90) and 36th in the long jump(16-06); Aaron Cardiel finished 40th in the 400m(59.05) was on the 4x100 relay with the three previous athletes and finished 14th (47.31); Tristan Boblet finished 9th in the 800m(2:04.0) and 8th in the 1500m(4:12.52); Mark Behiel finished 15th in the 3000m(9:52.88): Will Hollett finished 39th in the 800m(2:15.0); Kevin Nelson finished 44th in the 800m(2:16.30); Jared Taylor finished 11th overall in the Shot Put(43-04.00)and 26th in the discus(95-11); Jeremy Arvin finished 27th (36-09.50) in the shot put and 20th in the discus(104-05).
Two lady athletes competed. Heidi Cantrell who was 26th overall in the 800m(2:43.59) and Clara Jefferson who was 7th in the shot put(34-08.50) and 5th in discus(91-04)

 

GREAT PERFORMANCES AT MLL/TVL CHALLENGE --Go to Athletic.net link for results or below for Bret Harte Athletes

Womens Results X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 8. 10 Davis Kaylynn 14.49a Bret Harte 12. 10 Jenny Rapetti 15.17a Bret Harte X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 12. 9 Sarahi Terrones 32.07 Bret Harte X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 1. 10 Casandra Gonzales 1:07.26a Bret Harte X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 11. 10 Baylee Barnes 6:33.16a Bret Harte X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 1. Jenny Rapetti Kaylynn Davis Casandra Gonzales Bailey Van Zant 54.36a Bret Harte X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals 2. 11 Haley Stanfill 31-08.00 Bret Harte 3. 11 Clara Jefferson 29-10.75 Bret Harte X Discus - 1kg - Varsity - Finals 1. 11 Clara Jefferson 113-00 Bret Harte 7. 11 Haley Stanfill 73-01 Bret Harte X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 2. 10 Brenna Sprake 7-06.00 Bret Harte X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 1. 9 Bailey Van Zant 16-09.00 Bret Harte 3. 10 Brenna Sprake 14-06.00 Bret Harte Mens Results X 100 Meters - Varsity - Finals 2. 12 Jake Piel 11.77a Bret Harte 5. 12 Peter Conrado 12.09a Bret Harte X 200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 6. 10 Zachariah Camden 24.56 Bret Harte 12. 10 Timothy Lunsford 26.46 Bret Harte X 400 Meters - Varsity - Finals 9. 10 Aaron Cardiel 59.05a Bret Harte 14. 11 Ernest Fonseca 1:07.46a Bret Harte X 800 Meters - Varsity - Finals 1. 12 Tristan Boblet 2:05.18 Bret Harte 4. 11 Will Hollett 2:10.91 Bret Harte X 1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals 1. 12 Tristan Boblet 4:42.19a Bret Harte 15. 10 Mark Behiel 5:26.45a Bret Harte X 3200 Meters - Varsity - Finals 2. 10 Mark Behiel 10:20.99 Bret Harte X 4x100 Relay - Varsity - Finals 4. Jake Piel Peter Conrado Aaron Cardiel Zachariah Camden 46.39a Bret Harte X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals 2. 12 Jared Taylor 41-01.50 Bret Harte 6. 12 Jeremy Arvin 37-01.75 Bret Harte X Discus - 1.6kg - Varsity - Finals 3. 12 Jared Taylor 115-02.50 Bret Harte 8. 12 Jeremy Arvin 102-02 Bret Harte X Pole Vault - Varsity - Finals 15. 10 Jayton Dillashaw 7-00.00 Bret Harte X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals 1. 12 Jake Piel 20-05.00 Bret Harte 3. 12 Peter Conrado 19-04.00 Bret Harte